Personal brand and education / 2024

Eftelya Erbasli

Building a cohesive personal brand from identity to conversion.

A connected personal-brand programme spanning visual identity, course promotion, social content, video, email, LinkedIn, paid media, landing pages and conversion funnels.

A growing expert brand needed one consistent commercial presence.

The supplied case study describes a broad self-promotion and personal-branding engagement for Eftelya Erbasli and Gelassenerwachsen. The objective was to create a stronger online presence while connecting brand identity with the practical marketing systems required to attract, engage and convert an audience.

The challenge extended beyond visual design. The brand needed consistency across social content, video, email, LinkedIn, paid campaigns, WordPress pages and the customer journey for the High-NRG online course. Each touchpoint had to feel connected rather than appearing as a separate initiative.

01

Brand consistency

Create a cohesive visual identity for Eftelya Erbasli and Gelassenerwachsen across digital touchpoints.

02

Content production

Establish repeatable social and video formats capable of explaining services and maintaining audience engagement.

03

Audience growth

Strengthen professional visibility through social planning, outreach, email and LinkedIn activity.

04

Conversion journey

Connect ads, landing pages and funnels from initial awareness through lead generation and conversion.

Treat the personal brand as a complete customer journey.

The engagement combined identity, content and acquisition activity with the infrastructure required to move an audience toward action. Brand guidelines created consistency, channel systems sustained visibility, and landing-page and funnel work connected communication to conversion.

  1. 01

    Identity system

    Develop branding guidelines, logos and brand kits for Eftelya Erbasli and Gelassenerwachsen.

  2. 02

    Digital experience

    Select and customise WordPress themes and landing pages around the brand, services and lead-generation journey.

  3. 03

    Course marketing

    Shape content and promotional execution for the High-NRG specialised online course.

  4. 04

    Content engine

    Plan social themes, schedules, reels and edited video with colour grading, subtitles and music.

  5. 05

    Lifecycle and outreach

    Create personalised email templates and campaigns using Mailchimp and Brevo.

  6. 06

    Acquisition and conversion

    Combine LinkedIn activity, Google and YouTube advertising, landing pages and Funnel Tunnel pathways.

What changed.

These figures are reproduced from the supplied case-study document. They have not been independently audited by this website.

300+

LinkedIn followers attributed in the source to the automation strategy

500+

weekly LinkedIn profile views reported in the source

10

connected service areas documented across the engagement

2

brand identities developed for Eftelya Erbasli and Gelassenerwachsen

Social Pilotdocumented social scheduling platform

Mailchimp + Brevodocumented email campaign platforms

Google + YouTubedocumented paid advertising channels

A broader professional presence supported by connected growth systems.

The source reports audience-growth indicators for LinkedIn, but it does not provide campaign spend, attributed sales, course revenue, lead value or a verified monetary ROI calculation. The documented return is therefore expressed through stronger visibility, a cohesive brand system and an integrated path from content and promotion to landing pages and conversion funnels.

The work behind the outcome.

Supporting screenshots are shown as source evidence. They are not used as decorative page backgrounds.

Eftelya Erbasli brand identity source evidence
01

Brand identity

Source evidence showing the documented visual identity and social-brand application for Eftelya Erbasli and Gelassenerwachsen.

Eftelya Erbasli content and audience growth source evidence
02

Content and audience growth

The supplied study documents video production, email strategy and LinkedIn automation within one engagement.

Eftelya Erbasli acquisition and conversion source evidence
03

Acquisition and conversion

Google and YouTube advertising, WordPress landing pages and conversion-funnel integration documented in the source.

A connected system created a stronger route to growth.

The case study concludes that the combined programme strengthened Eftelya Erbasli’s online presence and created a more cohesive brand image across platforms. The engagement demonstrates the value of connecting identity, content, audience development and conversion infrastructure rather than treating personal branding as visual design alone.

Discuss a similar challenge